SurveysProduct IntelligenceBetween wavesAnalysis & reportingFor research teams
Home/Solutions/Market Research
MARKET RESEARCH
Solution area

Concept, brand and category studies — on one AI engine.

Run concept and brand studies from a single AI prompt, benchmark every product against its rivals from marketplace reviews, and let the same AI engine read every answer and every review — in 50+ languages.

Request a Demo → See the three studies ↓
ASKED · Concept test

CityBrew Oat Cold Brew · 3 concepts · 1,200 responses

Concept A · Barista at home · 58% purchase intent (top-2 box)
ABarista at home58%
Concept B · Less sugar, same kick · 64% purchase intent (top-2 box)
BLess sugar, same kickLeads64%
Concept C · Plant-powered mornings · 41% purchase intent (top-2 box)
CPlant-powered mornings41%
Same AI engine
TopicsSentimentEmotionPersonas
SAID · Category reviews

CityHome Glide 5 vs. Rival A · Rival B

Glide 5Rival ARival B
Navigation & mapping88 · 76 · 70
Glide 5 · Navigation & mapping · 88
Rival A · Navigation & mapping · 76
Rival B · Navigation & mapping · 70
Suction on carpets84 · 79 · 71
Glide 5 · Suction on carpets · 84
Rival A · Suction on carpets · 79
Rival B · Suction on carpets · 71
Pet hair & tangling62 · 81 · 66
Glide 5 · Pet hair & tangling · 62
Rival A · Pet hair & tangling · 81
Rival B · Pet hair & tangling · 66
Concept B leads on purchase intent · Glide 5 trails Rival A on pet hair by 19 points
4,860 open-ended answers coded 18,420 reviews · 6 SKUs · 4 sources
WHAT YOU CAN RUN

Concept, brand and category studies on the same engine.

Ask the market with surveys, listen to it through product reviews — and read both with one AI engine.

58A
64B
41C
CONCEPT

Concept & message tests

Find the idea worth launching before you spend on it.

  • Product and pack concepts
  • Claims and messages
  • Ad and name tests
POWERED BY SurveysAsk the right question, to the right person — in minutes.
See concept studies ↓
72Aware
41Considered
26Tried
11Regular
BRAND

Brand health & U&A

Track awareness, image and usage against your competitors.

  • Awareness-to-loyalty funnel
  • Brand image vs. competitors
  • Always-on listening between waves
POWERED BY SurveysAsk the right question, to the right person — in minutes.Reputation ManagementEvery review, mention and comment — answered from one place.
See brand studies ↓
88Glide 5
76Rival A
70Rival B
CATEGORY

Category & product studies

See how every product stacks up against its rivals — attribute by attribute.

  • Attribute-level rival benchmarks
  • Category language and unmet needs
  • After-launch tracking
POWERED BY Product & Competitive IntelligenceSee how every product stacks up — attribute by attribute.
See category studies ↓
01 · ASK

From one prompt to a field-ready questionnaire.

Start from a ready-made U&A or brand image template — or describe your study in one sentence and let AI draft the questionnaire. Then refine it with display logic, skip logic and piping, in 50+ languages.

GENERATIVE AI SURVEY BUILDER

Concept test for a new oat-milk cold brew. Three concepts. Coffee drinkers aged 18–34 in the UK and Türkiye. Measure purchase intent, uniqueness and believability, and ask why.

Screener▸
Concept exposure▸
Concept scores▸
Open-ended: why?▸
Profile▸
Questionnaire ready 14 questionsEnglish + TurkishLogic set
TEMPLATES U&ABrand imageBrand healthAd test
Field it

CONCEPT RESULTS · CITYBREW OAT COLD BREW

Concept results for three concepts
Purchase intent (top-2 box)58%64%41%
Uniqueness524761
Believability716649
WHY? · CONCEPT B
“Less sugar”positive38% of mentions
“Strong taste”positive22% of mentions
“Price worry”negative14% of mentions

Concept B leads on intent. Test a price point next — “price worry” is the top negative.

BRAND HEALTH · CITYBREW VS. BRAND X, BRAND Y

CityBrewBrand XBrand Y
FUNNEL · % OF TARGET AUDIENCE
Aware · CityBrew 72% · Brand X 81% · Brand Y 64%
72%
81%
64%
Aware
Considered · CityBrew 41% · Brand X 48% · Brand Y 30%
41%
48%
30%
Considered
Tried · CityBrew 26% · Brand X 35% · Brand Y 18%
26%
35%
18%
Tried
Buy regularly · CityBrew 11% · Brand X 17% · Brand Y 7%
11%
17%
7%
Buy regularly

Biggest drop for CityBrew: Considered → Tried

BRAND IMAGE · 0–100
Tastes like café coffee
Good value
Natural ingredients
For people like me
0100
Wave 3 of 4 · Quarterly tracker

Reach respondents where they already are

EmailSMSQRWeb linkMobile appWhatsAppVoice AI
WhatsApp interview
Why would you buy Concept B?
It sounds nice.
What sounds nice about it — the taste, the sugar or something else?
Less sugar but still strong. I'd swap my usual one.

One AI follow-up on vague answers — qualitative depth in a quantitative study.

Calling · Turkish · Question 4 of 9
Voice only Digital first, then voice

An AI voice agent asks your questions in the respondent's language; open answers are coded as the call ends.

Surveys

Ask the right question, to the right person — in minutes.

NPS, CSAT and journey surveys from templates or one AI prompt, in 50+ languages and every channel.

Learn more →

WhatsApp Conversational Interviews

Hear from the customers email and SMS miss.

Learn more →

Voice AI Telephony Interviews

Give your survey a voice.

Learn more →
02 · LISTEN

Every product review, a category study that never stops.

Cloud4Feed collects reviews from marketplaces and your own store, matches them to each SKU and reads them with an attribute model built for the category — then benchmarks every attribute against rival products.

Marketplaces: AmazonTrendyolHepsiburadaYour online store 18,420 reviews · 6 SKUs · last 90 days

ATTRIBUTE BENCHMARK · ROBOT VACUUMS & MOPS

Hover a cell for its mentions.
Attribute scores for Glide 5, Rival A and Rival B with share of voice
AttributeGlide 5Rival A · R9Rival B · MaxShare of voice
Suction on carpets84797114%
Pet hair & tangling62816617%
Navigation & mapping88767019%
Obstacle avoidance7183589%
Mopping5864728%
Battery run time79746911%
App & connectivity66856112%
Noise7470775%
Value for money8168845%
DEFENDNavigation & mapping, Suction on carpets
FIX FIRSTPet hair & tangling, App & connectivity

WHY RESEARCHERS USE IT

Check what your survey measured against what buyers say.
Survey: brush satisfaction 74Reviews: pet hair & tangling 62
Learn the category's language before you write the questionnaire.
“sucks up everything”“keeps getting tangled”“found every room”“app keeps dropping”
Track perception after launch — week by week.
Glide 5 Pro · Self-empty dock 61 → 78 · 8 weeks
NEW ISSUE“App keeps disconnecting” after firmware 2.4 · +240% in 7 days

A MODEL FOR EACH CATEGORY

Cleaning performance ▾
Suction on carpets & rugs Pet hair pick-up Hair tangling on brushes negative
Navigation & mapping ▸ App & smart home ▸ Purchase & service ▸kept out of product scores
Suggested from 18,420 reviews · Edited by your team

A robot vacuum is judged on suction and mapping — a drink on taste and price. Delivery and seller issues are kept apart.

Product & Competitive Intelligence

See how every product stacks up — attribute by attribute.

Marketplace and store reviews read with a category model and benchmarked against rival products.

Learn more →
02 · LISTEN · BETWEEN WAVES

Your tracker shows where you stand. Listening shows what moved in between.

Brand studies run in waves. Social listening runs every day — follow your brand, your rivals and the category conversation between waves, read by the same AI engine as your survey answers.

CITYBREW · BRAND X · BRAND Y · LAST 13 WEEKS

CityBrewBrand XBrand YNet sentiment index
Wave 2 · Considered 38% Wave 3 · Considered 41% Brand X price cut · mentions +180% Week 1 Week 7 Week 13

Week 7 · Brand X price cut · mentions +180%

MENTION STREAM
Instagram

“Switched to the CityBrew oat one, way less sweet than I expected.”

Taste — positiveSugar — positive
TikTok

“Brand X is cheaper this month but tastes burnt tbh.”

Price — positiveTaste — negativeBrand X
Forum

“Can't find CityBrew in my local shop anymore.”

Availability — negative
Sources: InstagramTikTokXForums & complaint sites

WHAT YOU TRACK

BRANDSCityBrew · Brand X · Brand Y
PRODUCTSOat Cold Brew
CATEGORY KEYWORDSoat cold brew · cold brew · iced coffee
LANGUAGESEnglish · Turkish

EMERGING IN THE CATEGORY

“Protein coffee”▲ +65% in 4 weeks
An idea for your next concept test.
“Oat milk”● steady
“Cans vs. bottles”▲ +22%

Reputation Management & Social Listening

Every review, mention and comment — answered from one place.

One inbox, one Reputation Score, competitor benchmarks and AI replies in your brand voice.

Learn more →
03 · ANALYZE

What you ask and what they say, coded the same way.

Survey open ends and product reviews run through the same AI engine — so no one hand-codes thousands of answers, and every insight shows the answers behind it.

SURVEY ANSWER CityHome post-purchase survey · Glide 5 owner · NPS 6

Love the maps, but the brush is a hair magnet with our dog.

SAME CODE
Navigation & mapping — positive Hair tangling on brushes — negative Persona: Pet owner

2 sources · same attribute · same score

MARKETPLACE REVIEW Lena K. · ★★★★★ · Verified purchase

Brilliant mapping — it found every room on the first run. But with two cats I'm cutting hair off the brush every other day.

4,860 open-ended answers coded· 37 themes· 1 new theme sent for review: “Dock smell”
Every conversation, understood — in every channel and language.

Conversation & Text Intelligence

Every conversation, understood — in every channel and language.

Learn more →
04 · INSIGHT

Ask your study a question. Get the answer with its sources.

SEGMENT AgeCountryUsage frequencyPersona
Which concept wins with 18–24 year-olds — and why?

Concept B leads with 18–24s (purchase intent 69% vs. 55% for A). Open answers point to “less sugar” and “still strong”. Concept C stands out on uniqueness but loses on believability.

Based on 412 responses · 3 open-ended questionsView answers →

PERSONAS

Health-conscious switcher34%
Café loyalist41%
Value seeker25%

EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

  • Concept B is the strongest launch candidate.
  • Price is the main barrier — test two price points.
  • Biggest brand drop: Considered → Tried.
Know what to fix first — and who's about to leave.

AI Insights & Predictive Analytics

Know what to fix first — and who's about to leave.

Learn more →
FOR RESEARCH TEAMS

Less admin in every study. More time for the story.

The questions research teams ask us most — and where the answer lives.

“Can I build the questionnaire faster?

Start from a template or one AI prompt; refine with logic and piping.

POWERED BY SurveysAsk the right question, to the right person — in minutes.
Learn more →

“How do I reach respondents on the channel they actually use?

Email, SMS, QR and web — plus WhatsApp and AI voice calls.

POWERED BY WhatsAppHear from the customers email and SMS miss.Voice AIGive your survey a voice.
Learn more →

“Who codes 10,000 open-ended answers?

The AI engine — in 50+ languages, with a person approving new themes.

POWERED BY Conversation & Text IntelligenceEvery conversation, understood — in every channel and language.
Learn more →

“Can I add product and competitor data to my study?

Marketplace reviews, matched to each SKU and benchmarked against rivals.

POWERED BY Product & Competitive IntelligenceSee how every product stacks up — attribute by attribute.
Learn more →

What research teams track with Cloud4Feed

Time in field
Response rate
Time to code open ends
Time to report
For product teams→Retail & E-Commerce→Customer Experience→Employee Experience→All solutions→
Every insight shows its sources · Your team approves every action · Role-based access to personal data

Bring your next study. We'll run it on one engine.

A 30-minute walkthrough with your category, your questionnaire and your markets.

Request a Demo → Talk to sales
↺Loop closed
Case resolved by the team
Case #4821 opened · Ops · SLA 48hLoop closed ✓
Installation scheduling — +2.1 NPS if fixed
Cloud4Feed
See full platform overview →
FEEDBACK SOURCES
Surveys Reputation Management & Social Listening Call Quality Monitoring Product & Competitive Intelligence
AI-POWERED ENGAGEMENT
WhatsApp Conversational Interviews Voice AI Telephony Interviews ReActivate — Smart Retention Management
INTELLIGENCE & ANALYTICS
Conversation & Text Intelligence AI Insights & Predictive Analytics
See all solutions →
SOLUTION AREAS
Customer Experience Employee Experience Market Research
BY INDUSTRY
Retail & E-Commerce Hospitality & Travel Finance & Insurance Automotive Telecom Healthcare Utilities Public Sector
BY DEPARTMENT
Marketing Customer Experience Department Customer Services HR Product Management Market Research
Customers
Resources
BlogIdeas and practice in CX, EX and research.→GuidesHow to measure and act on NPS, CSAT, CES and more.→Reports & E-booksOriginal research, free to read.→
Customer stories →Browse all resources →
Pricing
Why Cloud4FeedOne platform instead of five point tools. About UsWho we are and what we believe. PartnershipResell, implement or integrate Cloud4Feed. ContactTalk to sales, support or our team.
Request a Demo
See full platform overview →
FEEDBACK SOURCES
Surveys Reputation Management & Social Listening Call Quality Monitoring Product & Competitive Intelligence
AI-POWERED ENGAGEMENT
WhatsApp Conversational Interviews Voice AI Telephony Interviews ReActivate — Smart Retention Management
INTELLIGENCE & ANALYTICS
Conversation & Text Intelligence AI Insights & Predictive Analytics
See all solutions →
SOLUTION AREAS
Customer Experience Employee Experience Market Research
BY INDUSTRY
Retail & E-Commerce Hospitality & Travel Finance & Insurance Automotive Telecom Healthcare Utilities Public Sector
BY DEPARTMENT
Marketing Customer Experience Department Customer Services HR Product Management Market Research
Customers
Resources
BlogGuidesReports & E-books
Customer stories →Browse all resources →
Pricing
Why Cloud4FeedOne platform instead of five point tools. About UsWho we are and what we believe. PartnershipResell, implement or integrate Cloud4Feed. ContactTalk to sales, support or our team.
Request a Demo
Cloud4Feed

Insights. Connect. Growth.

hello@cloud4feed.com Istanbul, Türkiye

Platform

Platform Overview Surveys Reputation Management & Social Listening Call Quality Monitoring Product & Competitive Intelligence WhatsApp Conversational Interviews Voice AI Telephony Interviews ReActivate — Smart Retention Management Conversation & Text Intelligence AI Insights & Predictive Analytics

Solutions

Customer Experience Employee Experience Market Research Retail & E-Commerce Hospitality & Travel Finance & Insurance Automotive Telecom Healthcare Utilities Public Sector

Teams

Marketing Customer Experience Customer Service HR Product Management

Resources

Blog Guides Reports & E-books Customers

Company

Why Cloud4Feed About Us Partnership Contact Pricing
© 2026 Acsight İş Çözümleri Araştırma ve Danışmanlık A.Ş. All rights reserved.
Request a Demo Privacy Policy Terms of Service Cookie Policy